?

Log in

Previous Entry

Friends only

Photobucket

The "Comment to be added" and "I'll add you back" thingy works as usual~

Comments

( 44 comments — Leave a comment )
minjee_jung
Feb. 2nd, 2010 05:47 pm (UTC)
I'm new on livejournal, found you now, become friends with me? ^^ i'm happy!
kairi_yume
Feb. 3rd, 2010 06:21 am (UTC)
I'm not a Kpop fan and my LJ posts are boring. But I'll add you if you don't change you mind ^^;
minjee_jung
Feb. 3rd, 2010 08:03 pm (UTC)
it's no problem ^o^ I would be glad!
love_teddies
Oct. 28th, 2010 02:48 pm (UTC)
hi. can you please add me. pretty please. i feel that your post are interesting
kairi_yume
Oct. 28th, 2010 04:14 pm (UTC)
Most of the posts are crappy ^^; But sure~ *adds*
tamaaki_kaer1
Apr. 29th, 2011 10:34 pm (UTC)
Hi! I like you gakuhai fics and I'm hoping to read more. Can I be added as your LJ friend, please? :)

I really like your fanfic titled 'to hear the music.' I read that at the site No-Blue-Sky.net, which is now… GONE. (T_T) Blame myself for not saving up those lovely stories. They’re really cute and romantic. If I want to read that, should I friend your fic archive journal also (winterfall) or that fanfic can be find here? I'm really looking forward to read that once again T__T

Sorry to ramble, thank you for your patience and your kindness to allow me to be your LJ friend. :)
kairi_yume
Apr. 30th, 2011 12:55 am (UTC)
Hi! ^^ Most of the fics aren't locked posts, but sure you may add. I'll add you back too.

At the moment, old fics are on the other LJ. 'To Hear The Music' will be there but it isn't up yet, as I'm posting fics in order from oldest to new. The only Gakuhai fic on that LJ so far is 'Moonlight'. And I'm only updating more after I finish my current fic here ^^;

You're welcome to ramble :D And thank you for wanting to read the fics in the first place~
tamaaki_kaer1
Apr. 30th, 2011 01:53 pm (UTC)
Oh so that's how it is. I really want to read to hear the music though. Is it possible to email me that fanfic? But if it isn't possible, then it's OK.

Also, I've checked my friends page and it says that you are not my mutual friend. Umm, have you added me back and LJ is making a mistake or perhaps you've forgotten? :D
kairi_yume
Apr. 30th, 2011 03:32 pm (UTC)
I kind of want to revise the fic slightly before putting it up ^^;

I was rushing off earlier. Added now~
helloitskari
Jun. 1st, 2011 03:37 am (UTC)
Hello! I've been on a rampant search for To Hear the Music all over the internet for a few hours. It was one of the first gakuhai fics I ever read, and I'd love to read it again! I was excited when I found it here! ...but only the last few chapters are available xD
Are you still planning to put it back up? (:
kairi_yume
Jun. 5th, 2011 02:22 pm (UTC)
Hi! Sorry for the late reply. Umm yeah, only the last parts of the fic is up coz I was moving to LJ at the time and somehow never thought about re-posting everything again >.< I'm planning to revise the fic and post it up, but only after I finish my current fic ^^;
bluemarina6195
Sep. 5th, 2011 04:05 am (UTC)
Can I be your lj friend :D
And do you use twitter ? <3
kairi_yume
Sep. 6th, 2011 08:24 am (UTC)
Sure :D Added you~
And nope, don't use twitter ^^;
kyrie0
Sep. 8th, 2011 08:06 am (UTC)
Hello! ^_^
I like your blog! ^^ <3 Amazing~

kairi_yume
Oct. 7th, 2011 05:51 pm (UTC)
Thought I replied to this already ^^;
Thank you~
write_my_dreams
Mar. 12th, 2012 04:43 pm (UTC)
I have no idea why I haven't added you yet... we both enjoy reading each other's fics XD

So, I've added you :) I hope you'll add me back, I love getting to know my readers outside of the occasional comments on fics.
kairi_yume
Mar. 12th, 2012 05:21 pm (UTC)
Added you~ I only have random or boring stuff on here though ^^;
write_my_dreams
Mar. 12th, 2012 05:42 pm (UTC)
Yay! That's fine :) lol I have so many random or boring personal entries on my LJ too, I should just separate them from the actual writing journal but I'm too lazy.
kairi_yume
Mar. 12th, 2012 05:46 pm (UTC)
Well I meant to clean up my LJ a little before adding people (including you :P) but never got around to it, so I guess we're lazy good XD
tinylosttanuki
Mar. 25th, 2012 02:55 am (UTC)
Hiya! ^-^
I'm kinda new to LJ and stuff. So this is kinda weird for me, you know, just asking to be friends and stuff...But I really like your blog! Can we be friends? :3
kairi_yume
Mar. 25th, 2012 02:55 pm (UTC)
There isn't much on here, but sure ^^
And welcome to LJ I guess XD
tinylosttanuki
Mar. 26th, 2012 03:26 am (UTC)
Yaaaaaay, thank you! ^-^
And you have plenty of stuff! And I like your fanfics :D
kairi_yume
Apr. 2nd, 2012 04:37 pm (UTC)
Aww thanks <3
Your nick reminds me of the Tanuki character in the Inu x Boku SS anime haha. In his cute animal form ^^;
tinylosttanuki
Apr. 2nd, 2012 05:13 pm (UTC)
wooo, THANK YOU for knowing about Inu x Boku Secret Service! 8D

Banri is sooo cute in his tanuki form! Eeeee! I was planning on making watanuki my avi at one point XD I wonder if I still should...
kairi_yume
Apr. 2nd, 2012 05:23 pm (UTC)
The nick made me picture you as that :P He sure is cute like that.

If you feel like it I guess ^^ There's still some userpics space to spare (I peeped at yours, sorry XD)
tinylosttanuki
Apr. 3rd, 2012 01:40 am (UTC)
Indeed he is. Verrry cute ^-^

Bahaha, it doesn't matter if ya peeped, I put my stuff out there so everyone can see it anyways. Not much to look at though... XD
youkai_tenshi
May. 18th, 2012 07:19 am (UTC)
Please add me. You have lots of interesting post. :)
kairi_yume
Jun. 5th, 2012 11:05 am (UTC)
There isn't much on here but sure~
Although my reply is late that you might not be on LJ much already @_@
ai_misaki
Jul. 29th, 2012 11:18 pm (UTC)
please add me :)
I'm new here, please add me, I really like your fanfic ''It's not that simple''. I want to read chapter 11
kairi_yume
Aug. 5th, 2012 05:12 pm (UTC)
Re: please add me :)
Sorry for the late reply ^^ Added you~

Ummm...after chapter 11...there isn't any more. Coz I haven't finished the fic yet. There are other completed fics though...sorry >.<

ai_misaki
Aug. 5th, 2012 10:43 pm (UTC)
Re: please add me :)
But, Thank you for adding me back :D
kairi_yume
Aug. 6th, 2012 03:43 pm (UTC)
Re: please add me :)
^^
yoh_ana
Nov. 3rd, 2012 03:36 am (UTC)
Hello... i read your fanfic, to hear music...really touched story, even i haven't finished it yet ^^
I'm new here...yoroshiku @,@/
kairi_yume
Nov. 4th, 2012 04:51 pm (UTC)
Welcome! And thanks so much for reading~

Nice Hyde userpic <3
yoh_ana
Nov. 5th, 2012 09:15 am (UTC)
ufufu...doita

He's (always) cute >w
kairi_yume
Nov. 5th, 2012 11:16 am (UTC)
Forgot to add you ^^; Added now~
And yep, Hyde always is!
yoh_ana
Nov. 7th, 2012 06:16 am (UTC)
xixixixi...thx ^^
adrio_nevralka
Nov. 23rd, 2012 03:46 pm (UTC)
Hello ^^

I'm Miku. And I just realize I haven't add you -___- please forgive my lame brain connection LOL

I read some of your fics in the past and I would like too read it other fics too when I have free time... like right now LOL

I also a gakuhai shippers too ♥

So, can I add you? ^__~
kairi_yume
Nov. 25th, 2012 05:24 pm (UTC)
You read some old fics? ^^; Thanks for wanting to read <3

And sure! All gakuhai lovers are welcome hehe~
adrio_nevralka
Nov. 26th, 2012 08:01 am (UTC)
Thank you ^^

And yes, Ann recommended some fics to me a while ago ^^

Edited at 2012-11-26 08:02 am (UTC)
kairi_yume
Nov. 27th, 2012 04:38 pm (UTC)
I'm not sure if you'll like the fics, but hope you won't be bored by them~ XD
nin_hychan
May. 27th, 2013 07:40 pm (UTC)
waaw! I just found you! I'm gakuhai shipper but too late to add you..gomen..
And i love your fanfics, its very interesting and want to read again! >w<
so, can you add me back? :D

Edited at 2013-05-27 07:43 pm (UTC)
kairi_yume
Jun. 2nd, 2013 12:09 pm (UTC)
Sure ^^ My LJ's a mess though, and there isn't anything much interesting. But if you need links for any fics I'm glad to help :D Also, yay another gakuhai shipper <3
nin_hychan
Jun. 4th, 2013 11:00 am (UTC)
you're very low profile ne ^__^..yes, someday if i wanna read your fanfics i'll ask you :) thank you Kairi :)
*gakuhai shipper fellow is increase* XDDDD
( 44 comments — Leave a comment )